Friday, 23 February

NPP announce approved voting centres for Saturday's polls

News
NPP ballot centres

The National Secretariat of the governing New Patriotic Party (NPP) has released the approved voting centres for the conduct of the Orphan Constituencies Parliamentary Primaries slated for Saturday, December 2, 2023, and Sunday, December 3, 2023.

All stakeholders are kindly entreated to comply with these provisions to ensure a smooth and transparent process.

VOTING CENTERS FOR ORPHAN CONSTITUENCIES (SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2023)

S/N REGION CONSTITUENCY VOTING CENTER

1 ASHANTI EJURASEKYEREDUMASE

EJURA AGRIC COLLEGE

2 SEKYERE AFRAM PLAINS PRESBY PRIMARY, DROBONSO

3 ASAWASE ASAWASE METHODIST SCHOOL PARK

4 BONO JAMAN SOUTH DROBO SENIOR HIGH

5 DORMAA WEST CHURCH OF PENTECOST, CENTRAL ASSEMBLY

6 BANDA AHENEKURO CULTURAL CENTER

7 WENCHI KOASE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

8 TAIN WC PRIMARY SCH NSAWKAW

9 JAMAN NORTH BOARDER VIEW-SAMPA

10 BONOEAST

SENE EAST          S.D.A PRIMARY SCHOOL ‘A’ KAJAJI

11 ATEBUBU ANGLICAN PRIMARY SCHOOL ATEBUBU

12 SENE WEST D/A NO. 1 JSS KWAME DANSO

13 NKORANZA NORTH PENTECOST CHURCH BUSUNYA

14 TECHIMAN NORTH PRESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL TUOBODOM

15 KINTANMPO NORTH KINTAMPO SNR HIGH DINNING HALL

16 NKORANZA SOUTH WC JHS KISSIMAN

17 PRU EAST D/A NO. I JHS YEJI 1

18 CENTRAL TWIFO ATTIMOKWAA

TWIFO PRASO NURSING TRAINING COLLEGE

19 AGONA EAST PRESBY KG SCH AGONA NSABA

20 GOMOA WEST GES OFFICE, APAM

21 K.E.E.A WA PRI SCH, BRONYIBIMA

22 CAPE COAST SOUTH ADISADEL COLLEGE PARK

23 UPPER DENKYIRA WEST HEALTH CENTRE KROFOFROM

24 ASIKUMA ODOBEN BRAKWA CATH BOYS PRIM SCH ASIKUMA

 

25 AWUTU SENYA WEST ST KILIAN PRY SCH

26 CAPE COAST NORTH WAEC HALL MEMPEASEM

27 EKUMFI METH. PRY. SCH. ESSARKYIR

28 EASTERN LOWER MAWA KROBO MANYA KROBO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, NUASO NEWTOWN

29 AYENSUANO ASUBOIMAN JHS SCH ASUBOI

30 AKWATIA JUNIOR STAFF CLUB (WALKER CLUB AKWATIA)

31 AFRAIM PLAIN SOUTH RC PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEASE

32 AFRAIM PLAIN NORTH DONKORKROM ZONE CENTER

33 ASUOGYAMAN COMMUNITY CENTRE, AKOSOMBO

34 GREATER ACCRA SHAI OSUDOKU REGIONAL HOUSE OF CHIEFS

35 AYAWASO NORTH SCHOOL OF CATERING MAMOBI (1)

36 ABLEKUMA CENTRAL ODOKOR POLICE QUARTERS

37 LEDZOKUKU CAMP 2 JHS

38 AYAWASO EAST NIMA 1 & 2 CLUSTER OF SCHOOLS

39 ASHIAMAN AGYIRI NYARKO SCHOOL COMPLEX

40 KPONEKANTAMANSO

METHODIST PRIM. SCHOOL KPONE

41 SEGE DC JHS SEGE

42 ABLEKUMA SOUTH KORLEBU POLICE STATION

43 ADENTA VICTORY PRESBY CHURCH, FAFRAHA

44 KROWOR PRESECO, NUNGUA

45 ODODODIODIO ASHIEDU KETEKE SUB METRO OFFICE

DOME OBOMABREA HOBOR FOOTBALL PARK

47 NINGO PRAMPRAM ANGLICAN JHS- PRAMPRAM

48 KLOTTEY KORLE YMCA

49 OKAIKWEI NORTH SUNNY SIDE SCHOOL, NII BOIMAN

50 MADINA LEGON PRESEC

 

 

51 NORTH EAST BUNKPURUGU NAJONG NO. 2

52 NALERIGUGAMBAGA

SAKOGU

53 NORTHERN TAMALE SOUTH LAMASHEGU PRIMARY SCHOOL

54 TAMALE NORTH NOBISCO(I)

55 KPANDAI D/A PRIM. SCH. IQANDAI

56 TAMALE CENTRAL JUBILEE PARK

57 WULENSI E/A NO 2 PRIM SCH WULENSI (M030201)

58 SAVELUGU NEW TOWN MOSQUE

59 OTI KRACHI EAST DAMBAI TRAINING COLLEGE

60 NKWANTA NORTH D /A JHS B KPASSA

61 KRACHINCHUMURU

D/A JHS CHINDERI

62 NKWANTA SOUTH KYABOBO CENTRE

63 KRACHI WEST KRACHI SENIOR SCHOOL

64 GUAN LIKPE SEC SCHOOL, LIKPE-MATE

65 AKAN KADJEBI ASATO SECONDARY SCHOOL (KASEC)

66 SAVANNAH SALAGA SOUTH SALAGA SENIOR HIGH

67 YAPEI/KUSAWGU E/A PRIM SCH. YAPEI

68 BOLE-BAMBOI DISTRICT OFFICE

69 SAWLA-TUNAKALBA

SAWLA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

70 UPPER EAST TEMPANE TEMPANE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

71 BUILSA SOUTH CHEERFUL TORTISE

72 TALENSI TONGO COMMUNITY CENTER

73 BOLGA CENTRAL HOUSE OF CHIEFS

74 NAVRONGO CENTRAL BALOBIA JHS

75 ZEBILLA ZEBILLA CEPS BARRIER ‘B’ (R101602)

76 PAGA PRIMARY SCHOOL (LIB), PAGA

 

 

77 NABDAM NANGODI SOCIAL CENTRE(R090606)

 

78 GARU GARU D/A PRIMARY SCHOOL

79 BONGO BONGO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY HALL

80 UPPERWEST

WA EAST FUNSI PRIMARY SCHOOL

81 DBI ISSA PRIMARY SCHOOL

82 WA WEST D/A JHS WECHIAU

83 WA CENTRAL WA TECHNICAL SCHOOL

84 JIRAPA ST. AUGUSTINE JUNIOR HIGH 2 JIRAPA

85 SISSALA WEST KONNALA PRIMARY 1 GWOLLU

86 LAWRA LAWRA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

87 VOLTA SOUTH DAYI GOVCO HALL, PEKI

88 AKATSI SOUTH WC PRIMARY PRIMARY SCHOOL LOWER FIATO 1

89 HO WEST E.P PRIM SCH, DZOLOKPUITA

90 AGOTIME-ZIOPE S.H.S KPETOE 1

91 HO CENTRAL MAWULI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

92 KPANDO DIST COUNCIL HALL TSAKPE 1

93 KETU SOUTH P.W.D. YARD HEDZRANAWO

94 SOUTH TONGU G. P. PRIM. SCHOOL “A” SOGAKOPE

95 KETA E.P PRIMARY SCHOOL DZELUKOPE

96 ADAKLU JHS ADAKLU WAYA GBOGAME 1

97 NORTH TONGU RC PRIMARY SCHOOL BATTOR

98 CENTRAL TONGU DISTRICT ASSEMBLY HALL, ADIDOME

99 AFADJATO SOUTH E.P. PRIMARY SCHOOL GOLOKWATI

100 WESTERN EVALUE AJOMORO GWIRA BAMIANKOR WA BASIC SCHOOL PARK

101 AMENFI CENTRAL AKYEKYERE D/A SCHOOL

102 AMENFI EAST JAPA M/A BASIC SCHOOL

103 WASSA EAST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY CAR PARK, DABOASE

104 PRESTEA HUNI VALLEY GOLDEN HOTEL, BOGOSO

 

105 WESTERN NORTH AOWIN ENCHI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

106 JUABOSO FORESTRY COMMISSION, JUABOSO

107 BIA WEST FORECOURT OF THE BIA WEST DISTRICT ASSEMBLY

108 BODI ANGLICAN CHURCH, BODI

VOTING CENTERS FOR ORPHAN CONSTITUENCIES (SUNDDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2023)

109 CENTRAL GOMOA EASTCONSTITUENCY

DA PRIM SCHOOL PARK, POTSIN

110 NORTHERN SABOBACONSTITUENCY

COURT HOUSE SABOBA

111 AHAFO ASUNAFO SOUTH AHWIAM RC SCHOOL PARK

Source: Classfmonline.com/Cecil Mensah